Tuesday, July 10, 2018

Update!

I suspose you all wants a update on a Halo baby.

Well she started out small.


And then she embiggened.

And then she starts to losing her fuzz.

She hogs all the hoomin scricthes which is annoying
There is a lovely straw berrie baby under this fuzz!

Also she looks just like me.


That is all for now.

Sunday, May 20, 2018

So heer is the tale

The Tale of Makin A Babbo

By: Roxie

So. Backstory is boring but i will do some. I is a pritty horse and i is pergenat.

There.

Now. Wen last we left off. I is pregent and gettin big. Like even bigger than usual. And babbo is squirming. This is all normal. You wants a babby, you has to put up with some sliding around and kicking in your insides.

Eating for two amirite?
I mostly spends my time moping and hating Fang.

Moping

Hating Fang

Moping

But then. My udder starts to get SOBIG. And it's all big and sore and mom tries to itch it an this is nice of her. It is like that for two exact weeks and then.

I'm sorry hoomains. I has to say it. Hide your hooman babies or something or donit let them read this.

It starts LEAKING.

I mean. Gross.

It leaks for a day an a half and the leak gets more and it gets kinda white and so Mom is all "Hay Roxie i be out in the barn with you tonight K" and I is like "whatever mom goodnight zzzZzzzzZzzzzZ" cuz I kinda don't believe her.

But then real late at night. Things start to hurt in my bellie like I is DYING. And then there is a splash. An some pushing. And Mom comes and puts on my haltur like that is gonna make it better. And then she puts a tube in my mouf and feeds me gross medisine like that is going to help except that it kinda did a little but that's not importent. So i continues to die. It is terble you guys. Finally I is like "GOODBYE WORLD I'M SORRY THERE IS STILL SOME GRASSES LEFT UNEATED" and i goes down on the ground to die.

Wile I is down there I think "Hay maybe I can save my own life if I can just poo" so i do that. I poo SO HARD. And this giant poo comes out. But it is unlike regular poo because it is MOVING. And I look back and it has a FACE. It's like "hi momma" and I is all "WHUT" and I looks some more an then I is like "Oh my horse gods. You are a babby. YOU ARE MY ROXIE BABY."

So i mean. Things still hurt an i is tired so i rests for a couple min an then jump up becuz I is a tough lady and also becuz babbo is trying to stand up wile not quite all the way out of me. And babby squirms around and wiggles and swims and gets up and falls down and gets up some more and is all wobblebaby and I is all talking to her and being like "good work little facepoop" becuz I is a good momma. And then she wobbles around and puts everything in her mouf including my leaky udderbits and then everything is right in the world pretty much.







If you need me for the next few months. I will be busy touching my Halo baby.

Saturday, May 19, 2018

Oh also

Lest you all worry about me. I shuld mention the vet does come to make sure we is all good.


I allows her to touch my baby. And we is all good.

Baby

I makes one. A girl baby.


Mom suggests to call her Halo an I like this bc she is so perfict. So this is her name.

I is gonna go touch my baby now. But I will tell the story soon.


Sunday, April 29, 2018

Still here, baybee

Hallo!

I know you all is all "Wherza Roxie baby gimme Roxie baby picsures" but. Franklee I is still cookin baby so you all must keep your hooman pantees on.

Bossin a Potato












I is gettin uncomfortubble. Babbo is kickin me inside myself and i is all like "STOP IT" and i try to gentlebite to make baybee stop but that is a problem because biting myself is no reel solution. And still it kicks. SO. I is all "you just wait til you get here and then there will be some reckoning young babypone."

You know what *is* reel cool tho?

This whole thing where I get Roxie grains like 2 or 3 times a day WHICH HAS NEVER HAPPENED NO MATTER HOW MANY TIMES IT WAS REQUESTED.

Oh man. It is the best. Theres vitamins and flaxes and two different kinds of pellet. Nummy num num.

Check out my huge Roxie-smile
















Anyways. Hold your breth til mid May time.

Friday, March 30, 2018

I'm back, baybee

So. It has been a wile!

Sorry for the delayz.

Bloggering is more easier when your hooman has a office job.

Any ways. Update time!

Fang is a reel show horse. Even for not being rided, there are still ribbin and trophy chances I guess.

Fancy!

Potater goes to fancy prancy barn and does fancy prancing all winter. She is smug about this also.

SMARM

Potato’s sister ranomly appears. Like her actual sister. I think they come from the same mister.

Potato sister is called Robin.


She is at a trainer lady becuz of mom being short on time.

And also becuz of Robin being a big dipthong about trailurs but I isn't sposed to know this.

Last and not least. BebboRoxie and I is still here. We has just been hangin out getting peddacures and grains. It snowed a hole bunch this winter and pritty much just melted like a couple days ago. 


If yuo is looking at my Roxie Horse power instantgram. You know that Vet laydee checks me and gives me shots to keep the beebee safe. She predickts May 14th baby time.

This is gonna hurt probly. Not looking forwurd to that. But lookin forwurd to baby!!

Yay baby!

Babby baby baby.

OK bye for now.

Friday, November 10, 2017

Rescue a draft alreddy

So I gets this calendar in my Roxie fan mail:

Starring various Roxies

I donut have means and is no way gonna share my food any way. So I will not be rescuing a draft horse. But shuld you maybe want to? Pleez feel free.

That is all.